a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
a
+more info+:
Micrografx Windows Draw 6.0 Drawing
NICKNAMES: A.J., Bone, Mr.Cool.
BIRTHDAY: January 9th, 1978/Capricorn.
BIRTH PLACE: West Palm Beach, Florida.
HAIR: Brown (sometimes dyed Blonde, Red, depends on AJ's mood)
EYES: Brown
HEIGHT: 5ft 10 inches (177cm)
RESIDES: Out Side of Tampa, Florida.
PARENTS: Denise and Bob McLean (divorced when A.J. was 4)
SIBLINGS: None
~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
WHAT AJ LIKES
SPORTS: Basketball, Volleyball, Swimming, Golf, Pool.
FOOD: McDonald's, Grape Drink, Yellow Jelly Beans, Tostitos, Hershey's Cookies & Creme
COLOR: Yellow
COLOGNE: CK One, Joop For Men.
FOREIGN CITIES: Paris
FASHIONS: Tommy Hilfiger, Calvin Klein, Nike and DKNY.
JEWLERY: 5 earing holes (2 in each ear), and one in the top left ear (I think that he had one ripped outta his right ear because he hasnt worn an earring there for a while I think its healing!) Grad Ring (given to him by grand-parents).
TOY: Security Blanket...lost on tour.
STAR: Mark Morrisson..."Return Of The Mack". (me and my bro's fave)
SUBJECT: English
INSTRUMENT: Bass Guitar
BOOK: Shakespeare
MOVIE: Pulp Fiction
POSESSION: CD Player
GROUPS: Boyz II Men, SWV, Blackstreet.
PERSON: His Mother, Denise (Tour Manager).
PET: Dachshund, Tobi ("Won Kanobi"),two black and white Shih Tzu dogs; Panda and Bear (belong to ex-GF Amanda)
WHAT HE LOVES TO DO IN HIS SPARE TIME:
Poetry,



Dancing,



Shopping,



Drawing,



Ventriloquism,



Puppeteering,



Writing songs.



~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~



WHAT HE DID BEFORE HE BECAME A BSB:
His first role was Dopey in "Snow White".



Played in over 12 school plays.



Starred in "Hi Honey I'm Home", Nickelodeon.



Studied at the Florida Academy of Dramatic Arts for 4 years.



Graduated 1996.


~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~


AJ's GIRLS:
First kiss when he was 4 with his neighbor next door.



Jennifer cheated on him because he was boring her.



Melissa moved without saying "Good-Bye" when he was 15.



Christine died in a car accident at the age of 13.



He had an on-and-off again relationship with Marissa, Donna and Johnny Wright's daughter.



Amanda Latona! ( relationship started in March 98 -broke Up in May 99)



Christina (BSB dancer)


~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~


DEEP DARK GOSSP ABOUT AJ:
A.J. smokes.



He wanted to be a lawyer...now a producer.



He would like to create a cartoon one day.



He has a fear of clowns.



He has a crush on Geena Davis and Melanie Griffith.



He has a big mouth and can't keep secrets.



He is a huge flirt.



He is open and easy to talk to.



He has a jewellery and sunglasses collection.



He has to mow the lawn and wash the dishes at home.



It took him 2 tries to get his driver's licence.



For breakfast he eats eggs, bacon and toast.



His fave BSB song is "Larger Than Life" and " Don't Want You Back".



Plays the saxophone and bass.



Drinks muscle building shakes.


~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

# OF TATTOOS:
AJ has the total of 11 tatoos, they are (no specific order):
1.A Serpent
2.AJ in tribal markings
3.69
4.Chinese markings:fear
5." ":endangered
6." ":bear
7.Millenium dragon
8.Comedy mask
9."Laugh Now"
10.AJ's nickname on a cross(Da Bone)
11.Flaming heart with a cross

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Right now aj is going out with Amanda Latona :( *LoL* They have been going
out for 2 1/2 years now, on and off.